Can a business rescue practitioner be removed?

Depending on the specific facts of a particular case, the Business Rescue Practitioner ( “BRP”) may be removed in terms of section 130(1)(b) and 139(2) of the Companies Act, 71 of 2008 ( ‘the Act”) pursuant to an application for his/her removal being successful in a court of law.

Read The requirements for the removal of a business rescue practitioner

QUICK CONTACT
close slider